Back to Everything Claude Code

Sponsors

SPONSORS.md

2.1.04.5 KB
Original Source

Sponsors

Thank you to everyone funding ECC's open-source work. Your sponsorship is what lets the OSS layer stay free while the GitHub App, hosted security scans, and continuous improvements ship every week.

Strategic Sponsors — $3,700/mo

Become a Strategic sponsor to be featured here.

Business Sponsors

SponsorLogoSince
CodeRabbit2026
Greptile2026
Atlas Cloud<picture><source media="(prefers-color-scheme: dark)" srcset="assets/images/sponsors/atlascloud-dark.svg" /></picture>2026
Moonshot AI (Kimi)<picture><source media="(prefers-color-scheme: dark)" srcset="assets/images/sponsors/moonshot-dark.png" /></picture>2026
Itô<picture><source media="(prefers-color-scheme: light)" srcset="assets/images/sponsors/ito-transparent-light.png" /></picture>2026

Become a Business sponsor to get README sponsor placement + SPONSORS.md listing. Current Business tier is $800/mo. No seats, SLA, custom development, or preferential technical placement is bundled unless separately agreed.

Run or self-host any open-source model. Itô partners with ECC on compute, while ECC remains provider-agnostic and any GPU provider works. The Itô dashboard sponsorship link is passive: it does not invoke an RFQ, reserve capacity, provision compute, or configure serving. Separately, the opt-in ecc ito find bridge invokes the explicitly configured canonical Itô CLI and submits a live authenticated RFQ; it does not reserve capacity. Managed inference through Itô is not live yet.

Team Sponsors — $200/mo

SponsorSince
Mike Morgan2026

Become a Team sponsor to be listed in SPONSORS.md.

Pro Sponsors — $50/mo

Become a Pro sponsor to support the project and be listed here.

Builder Sponsors — $25/mo

  • @jasonwu513 (grandfathered at $10)
  • @1anter (grandfathered at $10)
  • @massimotodaro (grandfathered at $10)
  • @meadmccabe (grandfathered at $10)

Become a Builder sponsor to support the project and get your name in this list.

Supporters — $10/mo

Become a Supporter to back the project with a profile badge and a thank-you in release notes.


Sponsorship Tiers

TierMonthlyPerks
Supporter$10Sponsor badge on profile, thank-you in release notes
Builder$25Above + name in SPONSORS.md
Pro Sponsor$50Above + listed in SPONSORS.md
Team Sponsor$200SPONSORS.md listing
Business Sponsor$800README sponsor placement + SPONSORS.md listing
Strategic Sponsor$3,700Premium sponsor placement + sponsor placement call

Become a Sponsor →

For corporate sponsorship inquiries, custom partnerships, or PR integrations, email [email protected] with your company name and intended tier.


Why Sponsor?

Your sponsorship directly funds:

  • OSS work that stays free — the core repo, AgentShield, install scripts, and skills library remain MIT
  • Weekly releases — full-time work on the harness, not a side project
  • Independent maintenance — no acquisition pressure, no rug pulls, no enshittification
  • Sponsor-funded roadmap — paid sponsors fund ongoing work without turning unpaid README placement into a supply-chain risk

Existing Sponsors Are Grandfathered

If you sponsored before May 2026, you keep your original perks at your original price. New tiers apply to new sponsors only.


Last verified against the public GitHub Sponsor tiers: 2026-07-24